Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Good. 0060937645 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall This is a solid reading copy at best. This is an oversized book, if you are ordering from outside the United States or would like this shipped priority from within the USA please contact us first for actual shipping costs. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0060937645 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 11/1/2001
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Like New. Paperback. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Cover has barely noticeable bends. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Like New. 2002 state first quill edition paperback Revised edition no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001-11-13
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Like New. New paperback book with light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Very little if any highlighting/ Includes disk. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
Description: Fine. 0060937645 SHIPPING DAILY Gently read with minimal wear overall. No marking or writing noted. A handful of page corners folded over. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and high quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060937645ISBN:0060937645
Description: Like New. Like new condition. Complete w/ MINT CD-ROM. All pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.