» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., And Barnett, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J.; Barnett, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Very Good. 0060932724 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. A crease on front cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls~Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Weight-Control Plan: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060932725 ISBN: 0060932724

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.