» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Fine. 0060932295 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very Good. 0060932295 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Chile 1820 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Chile 1820

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERTRADE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very Good. 0060932295 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. HarperCollins, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. HarperCollins, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 2083-Barely used. In excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/library marks, sm remainder btm edge, ft cover edge lift w/sm bump to top edge, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 322 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very good. Chile 1820. historical trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780060932299 mjm TRADE PB [CORNWELL, BERNARD] SHARPE'S DEVIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) new book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: New. New paperback with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) new book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: New. New paperback, remainder mark, brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820 used book

Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial / Harper Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number five. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820 used book

Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial / Harper Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe and the Emperor 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe and the Emperor 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: Map By Frank Ronan. VG+/No Jacket. 0060932295 Wraps scuffed. 318 pages. Richard Sharpe comes out of retirement to undertake a perilous mission in 1820. He must find Don Blas Vivar, Captain-General of Chile and an old friend. He embarks on a journey that takes him to an unexpected interview with Napoleon and then to Chile ((3)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard (Pseudonym Of Bernard Wiggins) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: [0-06-093229-5] 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Bernard Wiggins. (Historical Fiction, Military) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 new book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) new book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Bernard Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 new book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Cornwell, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060932299 ISBN: 0060932295

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060932299. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.