Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 7/7/1999
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: Fine. 0060932295 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060932295 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060932295 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. HarperCollins, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. HarperCollins, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 2083-Barely used. In excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999-08-01
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/library marks, sm remainder btm edge, ft cover edge lift w/sm bump to top edge, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 322 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number five. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number three. read more
Edition: First Edition 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: Map By Frank Ronan. VG+/No Jacket. 0060932295 Wraps scuffed. 318 pages. Richard Sharpe comes out of retirement to undertake a perilous mission in 1820. He must find Don Blas Vivar, Captain-General of Chile and an old friend. He embarks on a journey that takes him to an unexpected interview with Napoleon and then to Chile ((3)) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1999-07-01
ISBN-13:9780060932299ISBN:0060932295
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060932299. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.