» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Fine. 0060931930 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth used book

Giants in the Earth

by Rolvaag, O.E. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Perennial Classics 1999. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Ole E Rolvaag, O E Rlvaag, O E Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Ole E Rolvaag, O E Rlvaag, O E Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. 0060931930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie new book

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, OLE E, and Rlvaag, O E other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Perennial Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. 0060931930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. 0060931930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Ole Edvart Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie used book

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, O. E. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover shows modest wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 531 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Ole Edvart Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very Good. Pages are lightly tanned. Corners are bumped. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie used book

Giants in the Earth: A Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, OLE E, and Rlvaag, O E other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some small corner wear, flexible, clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Ole Edvart Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Good. 0060931930 US Student Edition. Orders ship out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) new book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: New. 0060931930 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction; Scandinavia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie

by Rolvaag, O.E. other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Ole Edvart Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth used book

Giants in the Earth

by Rolvaag other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth new book

Giants in the Earth

by Rolvaag, Ole Edvart other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060931930. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, O E other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics) used book

Giants in the Earth: a Saga of the Prairie (Perennial Classics)

by Rolvaag, O E other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060931933 ISBN: 0060931930

Description: