Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060931025
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 23 January, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very good condition. 334p. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. a lot of wear to back cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB1024. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to softcover. Firm binding. No marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
centerstagebooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2001, 2nd Edition
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very good. 2001 Quill Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elizabeth See ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill/HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (s5-2) Trade Paperback is in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
West Main Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. VG/No DJ/Trade Paper, small line of black marker on bottom edge of book pages, slight wear on front and back covers. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Like New. Gently Used Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, Fast Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Small sticker removel blemish on back bottom cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: New. 0060931027 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W, Ph.D., PhD
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A97_3/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1/23/2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Greene, Ross W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: New. This new book is in excellent condition. The spine is unbroken and the pages are clean and unmarked. The cover shows slight shelf wear, and there is a price sticker on the back. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Cover creased and curled. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Good. Unread; there is a stain at top of front cover 1/2 in. by 2 in. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BlindHorseBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children
by
Ross W. Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-01-23
ISBN-13: 9780060931025
ISBN: 0060931027
Description: Very Good. Clean used copy, general use wear, intact, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
1-2-3 Magic: Effective Discipline for Children 2-12
by
Thomas W Phelan, PhD
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.89!
The Bipolar Child: The Definitive and Reassuring Guide to Childhood's Most Misunderstood Disorder
by
Demitri Papolos, M.D., Janice Papolos
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.99!
How to Talk So Kids Will Listen and Listen So Kids Will Talk
by
Adele Faber
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.60!
Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, Energetic
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka, M.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.69!
The Out-Of-Sync Child
by
Carol Stock Kranowitz, M.A., Larry B Silver, M.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.64!
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W Cline, M.D., Jim Fay
see all
from $2.03!
new only
from $11.39!