» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. Has Edgewear. Cover Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. Approximately 12 pages with notes and underlining. Several pages that have been dogeared. Cover has minor wear with bumped corners. Still a good usable copy. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fair. Edge, corner and cover wear. Creases on spine, tape reinforced edges and spine. Moderate highlighting. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 2265-Minor cover edge wear. Inside is almost like new. Standard shipping only. Cannot ship to Canada. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the American People used book

History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean; binding tight; creases & moderate wear to covers. 1088 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $9.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fine. 0060930349 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Very Good. Some wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book tight clean, bright pages, very slightest of corner rubs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $14.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Fine. 0060930349 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

list price: $20.99

our price: $18.89

you save: $2.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060930349. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. 0060930349 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Good. Exact ISBN match, exactly as shown, deep crack in binding but all pages secure and intact, some wear on cover, light pencil underlining, book store stickers on lower back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People used book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People [Paperback] By Johnson, Paul M. used book

A History of the American People [Paperback] By Johnson, Paul M.

by Paul M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: Like New. Clean Book in Like New ConditionNo torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060930349. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $15.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the American People new book

A History of the American People

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930349 ISBN: 0060930349

Description: New. In this bestseller, praised as "a magnificent achievement" ("Wall Street Journal"), the author of "Modern Times" offers a challenging reinterpretation of American history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.