» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Fine. 0060930136 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Good. Very good condition, some wear to covers, fast and reliable service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Bowden, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. (Translation) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine. In a masterpiece of spiritual fiction, the author of "The Alchemist" gives a moving account of the 23-year-old biblical prophet, Elijah, who must triumph over his frustrations in a soul-shattering trial of faith. 245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good. 0060930136 PB1B. Binding tight and square. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 0060930136. Crisp clean copy, no markings.; 0.55 x 7.95 x 5.35 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good. 0060930136 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo, and Landers, Clifford (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+, pages are clean, though edge sunned; wraps are bumped/creased at the foot and rubbed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light bottom edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo & Clifford E. Landers other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good; Minor shelfwear. 0060930136. Trade PB; 0.55 x 7.95 x 5.35 Inches; 256 pages; Cover and text unmarked and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. 0060930136 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. 0060930136. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo, and Landers, Clifford (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by P Coelho other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Non Basic Stock Line Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain new book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo / Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060930134. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First HarperPerennial Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.245 The inspiring story of the Biblical prophet Elijah. clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Good. Dog eared pages...Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Paperback-0060930136 [COELHO, PAULO] THE FIFTH MOUNTAIN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo, and Landers, Clifford (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A A Kaufman Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, P other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Non Basic Stock Line Date Published: 31/03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060930134 ISBN: 0060930136

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.