» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty, And Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Perennial Classics Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 006092988X Edges slightly sunned. 2 pages with minor water damge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Acceptable. Back/ Front cover is folded. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Fair. Shelf A3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 006092988X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty, and Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Classics ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 2000 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics; HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 489 pp., port.; 21 cm. First published, 1943. Tight, clean copy. Wraps curling. Another copy available. "The American classic about a young girl's coming of age at the turn of the century. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Good. Moderate shelfwear; clean pages Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, front cover curls up(especially the corners), pages age toned, small stain to bottom edge of book, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics; HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 489 pp., port.; 21 cm. First published, 1943. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "The American classic about a young girl's coming of age at the turn of the century. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some light rubbing and softening of the corner tips. The text is clean and unmarked. 489 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial Classics ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 006092988X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Fair. 006092988X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Creased cover corner and spine. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty, and Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perennial Classics ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Like New. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 489 pages; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings and no names; Pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has some spine roll and rippling to pages and modest shelf and edge wear; .....(The American classic about a young girl's coming of age at the turn of the century. The author Betty Smith was born in 1896 and she created this superb characterization for an imaginative and resourceful child for this time period. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: As New. I would bet this book is unread, square and unlined spine, lovely cover, really sharp--if you dig books like I dig books, you'll dig this book--if not, I will provide a full refund! ! ! Previous owner's name written on bottom of pages. Nonetheless, looks new and unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Fine. Aside from a few stress marks to the cover, this book is as good as new. The book is tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It's square and solidly bound with an uncreased spine. The cover is as clean and lustrous as ever--you'll cartwheel with delight when this book arrives! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Betty Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn used book

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

by Smith, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060929886 ISBN: 006092988X

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear on covers. Square in spine, unmarked, no rips or tears, 489 clean and tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!