|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060929879
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fair. 0060929871 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fair. 0060929871 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. 0060929871 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: TextbooksRus #5751188. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. 0060929871 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous, Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. Some bumping else as new. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Edgewear, corners creased. Pages are lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. 0060929871 19829 PB: spine smooth, text has highlighting, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only mild wear, namely some rubbing of the edges and softening of the corner tips. I found one underlined passage and a handful of highlighted words, but most of the text is clean and unmarked. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Originally published in 1932, ... read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrade / Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some dents to the covers, top right corner of the book is bent a little(yes the whole book), and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Perennial Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Edgewear, spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: VG- 268pp; text clean; lt wear/creases to wraps; ISBN: 0060929871. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very good. Harper Perennial, 1998, later printing, trade paperback, bright, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Fair. 0060929871 Rubbed and worn cover. Great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brave New World
by
Huxley, Aldous
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Very good condition. xvii, 268 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Brave New World
by
Aldous Huxley
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929879
ISBN: 0060929871
Description: Good. Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |