» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Under My Skin, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Under My Skin, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1... used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1...

other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1... used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1...

other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Fair. 0060926643 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) new book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: New. 0060926643 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Fine. 0060926643 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1... new book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1...

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild spine crease; Mild browning and minor soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; Mild crease back cover lower corner; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: An Autobiography-Volume One to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: An Autobiography-Volume One to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Under My Skin, 1. Audience: General/trade. Advance reading Copy. A little underlining on one of the introductory pages, otherwise clean and with only minimal wear. A slight bend to the back cover. This extraordinary autobiography covers the first 30 years of her life and is Doris Lessing'd most important work since The Golden Notebook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) new book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris M. Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 11 October, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 new book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Under My Skin, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: My Autobiography to 1949 new book

Under My Skin: My Autobiography to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060926649. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) new book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Very Good. Remainder Light edge wear, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Under My Skin, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angel Travel Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: My Autobiography to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: My Autobiography to 1949

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Very Good. 0060926643 Black ink mark on bottom edge, pages begin to brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949) used book

Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949 (My Autobiography, To1949, Vol 1 1949)

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780060926649 ISBN: 0060926643

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.