» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good. Edges slightly worn otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very Good. 0060924330 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Acceptable. 1993-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hour, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe new book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperperennial, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Name label to front cover interior. Covers lightly rubbed. Interior pages very good, tight binding. 0060924330. 8vo.; 442 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Clean and tight. Slight tanning to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter, Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter, Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harper Collins, 1993, Second Printing. ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine. Gift qualilty. 442 pp. She makes political struggle immediate, tactile, and personal to represent the life in Africa in all its vivid contradictions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe new book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good. 0060924330 1993 softcover. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 8/4/1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good. 0060924330 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, pages heavily toned, general shelf wear, sticker on back cover & spine. "Doris May Lessing CH, OBE (née Tayler; born 22 October 1919) is a Zimbabwean-British writer, author of works such as the novels The Grass is Singing and The Golden Notebook. In 2007, Lessing won the Nobel Prize in Literature. She was described by the Swedish Academy as "that epicist of the female experience, who with scepticism, fire and visionary power has subjected a divided ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very good. Edges worn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Very Good+ 442pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe used book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, 1993. ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe new book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: New. 0060924330 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe new book

African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

African Laughter new book

African Laughter

by Lessing, Doris M. other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060924331 ISBN: 0060924330

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060924330. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.