» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems new book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia.; Hughes, Ted (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperPerennial, 1992, c.1981, New York Date Published: 1992; 1992, c1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very good condition. 351 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia, and Hughes, Ted (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Fine. 0060909005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. 0060909005 light wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colophon/Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st U.S. edition, 2nd ptg. (1982). 351 pp. Modestly rubbed edges, several light creases along an otherwise square binding, clean interior. Former owner signature on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia; Hughes, Ted other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0060909005. 0.8 x 9 x 6 Inches; 351 pages; Pages in nice shape except for Dickinson poem printed in ink on title pg. No spine creases; cover has corner wear; mild soiling on pg block. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems new book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. Pages tight and clean. X-Library with usual markings. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 351 pp. A few light check marks in pencil to Table of Contents, else unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath; Editor-Ted Hughes other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, 351 clean and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia; Edited By Ted Hughes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, barely used. The binding is solid and square, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows only the mildest wear, namely some light rubbing of the edges. The text is entirely free of marks, notes and underlining. -----------------------------------------------This volume contains all the poems Sylvia Plath wrote between 1956 and her death in 1963, a total of 224 poems arranged chronologically, along with 50 poems ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited, annotated and with an introduction by Ted Hughes. This collection contains 224 poems written after 1956 and arranged chronologically as well as a selection of 50 poems written before that time. Covers have very light wear with a very tiny nick at the top edge. No creases on the spine or interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. 0060909005 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code AF-001-B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Poems of Sylvia Plath used book

Collected Poems of Sylvia Plath

by Plath, Sylvia/ Hughes, Ted other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERTRADE Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: VG-; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing trade paperback, FINE. 351pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems. [Subtitle]: Edited By Ted Hughes used book

The Collected Poems. [Subtitle]: Edited By Ted Hughes

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers,, NY: Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good condition. 351pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collected Poems used book

The Collected Poems

by Sylvia Plath other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Perfect Paperback. 1st U.S. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Poems used book

Collected Poems

by Plath, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060909000 ISBN: 0060909005

Description: Very Good. Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear; crease to front cover. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light wear to foredge; light soiling to bottom page block. Good Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.