» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very Good. 0060827130 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Top of the first page has been damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Fine. 0060827130 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers used book

The Jesus Papers

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers used book

The Jesus Papers

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: TextbooksRus #8616835. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: San Francisco: Harper 2006, HB, 321p., vg/vg, remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson's Hardcovers, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History [Hardcover] By... new book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History [Hardcover] By...

other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: PLEASE NOTE: Minor RIP TO THE COVER JACKET ONLY. Inside 100% NEW. Minor reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers-Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers-Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus Papers used book

Jesus Papers

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers----Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers----Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest of wear. 321 pages with index and sections of color photography. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 27.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History used book

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-Up in History

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060827137 ISBN: 0060827130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.