Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0060827130 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060827130 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Top of the first page has been damaged. read more
Description: Fine. 0060827130 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060827137ISBN:0060827130
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: PLEASE NOTE: Minor RIP TO THE COVER JACKET ONLY. Inside 100% NEW. Minor reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! ! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, N. Y.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060827137ISBN:0060827130
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060827137ISBN:0060827130
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest of wear. 321 pages with index and sections of color photography. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 27.95 present. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13:9780060827137ISBN:0060827130
Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060827137ISBN:0060827130
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.