» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 8/21/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. 006077262X Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Very Good. VG; Very light wear.; 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koles and Company, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution new book

Journey to a Revolution

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 221 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 7.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. 006077262X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution. a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution. a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Near Fine. Trade softcover in near fine condition, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution. a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution. a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: As New. New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Like New. Paperback. remainder Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. 006077262X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Used: Like New. Like New. Softcover, 2007. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New. 006077262X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060772628 ISBN: 006077262X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.