Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; remainder mark on page edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/19/2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: New. 0060772611 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, excellent condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. lltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt wear on brd bottoms. Squeaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj Very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 9/1/2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by HarperCollins Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Red boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
Edition: First edition. STATED & 1st printing on # line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060772611ISBN:0060772611
Description: New in new dust jacket. New First EDITION Book. does have small reminder mark on bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( $24.95 org. price printed inside on DJ flep ) ****** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line-----Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has a little weight ******* read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.