» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. 0060772611. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; remainder mark on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED TORN RUBBED, REMAINDER MARKS Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/19/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. 0060772611 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very Good. DJ SLIGHTLY TORN TOP EDGE WEAR RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, excellent condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. lltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt wear on brd bottoms. Squeaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj Very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New-Brand New- 221. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by HarperCollins Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Red boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: A Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED & 1st printing on # line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New in new dust jacket. New First EDITION Book. does have small reminder mark on bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( $24.95 org. price printed inside on DJ flep ) ****** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line-----Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has a little weight ******* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. 0060772611 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Fine. 0060772611 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... used book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol... new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revol...

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 new book

Journey to a Revolution: a Personal Memoir and History of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060772611 ISBN: 0060772611

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.