New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060765313 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; front cover stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Good. Dust jacket missing, owner name inside frotn cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen, Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060765313 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet M.D.; Roizen, Michael F. M.D.; Oz, Mehmet C.; Oz, Lisa; Spiker, Ted other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You... used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Good. 0060765313 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0060765313 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F. & Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Illustrated by Gary Hallgren. As New in As New dust jacket. 0060765313. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear.; 1.7 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 432 pages; Cover and text unmarked and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in new dust jacket. New-US orders ship with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $8.78

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book and Jacket are in EXCELLENT condition Text is CLEAN and tight Jacket shows minimal shelf wear with NO real damage From my SMOKE FREE collection ( Inside cover is signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen, Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! One corner bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen, Mehmet Oz other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good. First Edition. first edition; clean and tight; no marks; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. No marks or tears, clean crisp text, tight copy, straight spine & firm binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 417 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet M.D.; Roizen, Michael F. M.D.; Oz, Mehmet C.; Oz, Lisa; Spiker, Ted other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear, dents & markings on cover and edges, bumping, rip at bottom cover near spine, inscription on FPD, markings on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine. Gift-Quality item. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A guided tour of the body's anatomy and major systems (hormonal, nervous, digestive, sensory, etc. ) including plenty of fascinating trivia along the way. How often should you get your thyroid level checked? How much gas does the average person produce in a day? All this and more! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual used book

You: the Owner's Manual

by Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, scrathches on front and back sides of dj, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pristine and obviously unread copy, both book and dustjacket still appear brand new--definitely gift quality. There are no remainder marks and the dustjacket is not price-clipped--not ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Second Wind, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book