» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, REMAINDER MARK NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Fine. Missing DJ. Book looks almost new but dustjacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington (Eminent Lives) new book

George Washington (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 126 pages. 7.50 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 8.0 oz. Series: Eminent Lives. George Washington is by far the most important figure in the history of the United States. Against all military odds, he liberated the thirteen colonies from the superior forces of the British Empire and presided over the process to produce and ratify a Constitution that (suitably amended) has lasted for more than two hundred years. In two terms as president, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: The Founding Father new book

George Washington: The Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Eminent Lives. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: DUST JACKET MISSING. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father used book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father used book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Different cover. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) new book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. 006075365X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) used book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) new book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. 006075365X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father used book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Washington; Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: The Founding Father new book

George Washington: The Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AtlasBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Eminent Lives. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father new book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) new book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father new book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Washington is seen as one of the most important authors of the Constitution, in addition to his pivotal leadership of the Revolutionary War and a magisterial executive in the formative years of the new United States. He was a moderate man of few word... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father new book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives) new book

George Washington: the Founding Father (Eminent Lives)

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father new book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Paul Johnson other copies of this book

price: $25.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

George Washington: the Founding Father used book

George Washington: the Founding Father

by Johnson, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060753658 ISBN: 006075365X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 006075365x Both book and dustjacket are lightly edgeworn; dustjacket is protected in archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
John Adams

John Adams

by David McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.73!

A History of the American People

A History of the American People

by Paul Johnson

see all from $2.19!

new only from $10.50!

Napoleon

Napoleon

by Paul Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.57!

Art: A New History

Art: A New History

by Paul Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Renaissance: A Short History

The Renaissance: A Short History

by Paul Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Intellectuals

Intellectuals

by Paul Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!