» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Very Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $23.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. 0060744863 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness new book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: New. 0060744863 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness; the Life Story That Inspired the Motion Picture used book

The Pursuit of Happyness; the Life Story That Inspired the Motion Picture

by Gardner, Chris; Troupe, Quincy; Rivas, Mim Eichler; (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Collectible: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Signed by Author NF/VG. Signed by Chris Gardner on first end page. A near fine book, only mild wear, 302 like new looking pages. Dust jacket has light shelfwear and a crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness: From the Mean Streets to Wall Street used book

The Pursuit of Happyness: From the Mean Streets to Wall Street

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amistad, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Tight spine, clean copy. Red boards with black spine, gilt lettering. Signed by author on ffep. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, now in mylar jacket. 302 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mickeala's, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Acceptable. No writing or highlighting. Book slightly bent A readable copy. Shows normal signs of wear. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mickeala's, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner; Collaborator-Quincy Troupe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0060744863 Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness: From the Mean Streets to Wall Street used book

The Pursuit of Happyness: From the Mean Streets to Wall Street

by Gardner, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (XX3) Hardcover in VG condition; Dustjacket in VG condition; pgs signed on tipped in paper on end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pursuit of Happyness used book

The Pursuit of Happyness

by Chris Gardner other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060744861 ISBN: 0060744863

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060744863 ISBN 13: 9780060744861 bk# 50.34. f36. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: