» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Lamonte, Bob, And Shook, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Robert L. Shook, Bob Lamonte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte~Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte~Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Lamonte, Bob; Shook, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very Good. 0060738839 Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Like New. 2004-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very Good. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little wear to cover, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way used book

Winning the Nfl Way

by Lamonte, Bob; Shook, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-06-073883-9 Subtitle; "Lessons on Leadership from Football's Top Head Coaches. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Lamonte, Bob With Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Head and heel of spine covering edges lightly bend in. Dust jacket has light bends near top rear panel edge. Black spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, blue covers. 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Lessons on Leadership From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Lessons on Leadership From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Shook, Robert L.; Lamonte, Bob other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Dark blue lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a blue and color photo illustrated cover. In an extraordinary collaboration with Bob LaMonte, Mike Holmgren, Jon Gruden, John Fox, Andy Reid, and Mike Sherman share their leadership principles in Winning the NFL Way. 243 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the NFL Way: Leadership Lessons from Football's Top Head Coaches new book

Winning the NFL Way: Leadership Lessons from Football's Top Head Coaches

by LaMonte, Bob, and Shook, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way new book

Winning the Nfl Way

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 243 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 0.80 in. 16.8 oz. Meet Mike Holmgren, Jon Gruden, John Fox, Andy Reid, and Mike Sherman--top NFL head coaches whose careers rest on their ability to lead other men to win in the fiercely competitive world of professional football. --Being an NFL coach is the ultimate high-pressure job. The average life span of a coach is two and a half years, so there is an enormous amount of pressure and scrutiny, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte With Robert L Shook other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Business, N. Y. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Lamonte, Bob With Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER/BUSINESS, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Fine/Fine. 0060738839 Signed By Author SIGNED BY BOB LAMONTE & ANDY REID. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte; Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Like New. 2004 hardcover with dust jacket, stated 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line, no marks noted in or on book or jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $130.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004/07/20 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte, Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches new book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Lamonte, Bob; Shook, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 7/20/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: New. 0060738839 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches used book

Winning the Nfl Way: Leadership Lessons From Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob Lamonte; Robert L. Shook other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060738839 ISBN: 0060738839

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.