Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0060737387 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---some shelf wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060737382ISBN:0060737387
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, tight, remainder mark, small tear in dust jacket, slight jacket edge wear. Transport sustained otherwise a brand new book. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060737382ISBN:0060737387
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0060737387 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, U.S., New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060737382ISBN:0060737387
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has a few very small wrinkles near the top of the spine. Dr. Heber maintains that everyone is born with a particular shape--and this shape makes a huge difference in how you should approach weight loss. He teaches the difference between the shape you can change and the shape you cannot, and how to do this with the right amount of dietary protein (and most Americans, women especially, eat too little protein). Then Dr. Heber helps ... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060737382ISBN:0060737387
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060737382ISBN:0060737387
Description: New in n jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, reminder mark All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.