» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Good. Binding tight, a couple pages have an "X" on them, spine creasing, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. A few pages bent at corners. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Contains highlighting throughout page 25, rest of the book unmarked, book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, spine uncreased, pages appear unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Fine. 0060737301 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer... used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Like New. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. 0060737301 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer... used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer...

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer... used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer...

other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer... used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer...

other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buzybeez, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: From Dr. Barbara Rolls, one of America's leading authorities on weight management, comes a much-anticipated lifestyle guide and cookbook that empowers and encourages her readers to quit "dieting" for good, to feel full on fewer calories, and to lose weight and keep it off while eating satisfying portions of delicious, nutritious foods. The Volumetrics Eating Plan doesn't eliminate food ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Very Good; Several page-corner folds else clean & tight. Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.3 x 8 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060737306. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. 0060737301 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara Rolls other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories new book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: New. 0060737301 NEW-Great shape, has a faint crease on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories used book

The Volumetrics Eating Plan: Techniques and Recipes for Feeling Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060737306 ISBN: 0060737301

Description: Good. 0060737301 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.