Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060737306ISBN:0060737301
Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Contains highlighting throughout page 25, rest of the book unmarked, book is in very good condition. read more
Description: Fine. 0060737301 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Description: New. 0060737301 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060737301 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060737306ISBN:0060737301
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: From Dr. Barbara Rolls, one of America's leading authorities on weight management, comes a much-anticipated lifestyle guide and cookbook that empowers and encourages her readers to quit "dieting" for good, to feel full on fewer calories, and to lose weight and keep it off while eating satisfying portions of delicious, nutritious foods. The Volumetrics Eating Plan doesn't eliminate food ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060737306ISBN:0060737301
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060737306. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060737306ISBN:0060737301
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060737306ISBN:0060737301
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.