» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: HarperOne, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000015104 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Very Good. 2000 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, writing on FEP, some light highlighting throughout, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. 0060670991 Wear to spine, May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Name and date are written on first page and a few pages have restrained underlining or comments in margins. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. 0060670991 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780060670993 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x 1 in. Publisher Description: Why Religion Matters is a passionate, accessible, ambitious manifesto written by one of the very few people qualified to address its titular topic. Huston Smith is the grand old man of religious scholar. Raised by missionary parents in China, Smith went on to teach at M.I.T. and U.C. Berkeley, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good++ in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight copy, no rips or creases, light to moderate pencil markings throughout, 290 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Wear on Dustcover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper San Francisco/HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library First Edition Hardcover Book and Jacket in Very Good Condition. Retired library book with minimal marks, neat and clean. No edgewear. Tight and solid book. Interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters used book

Why Religion Matters

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper, San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (14)290pp. Indexed. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. slight staining on the DJ, Otherwise good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. This book traces the three major historical periods that Smith believes brought us to our current spiritual crisis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth Doran/ Book Marks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne, San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good jacket. Very Good. 0060670991 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, a little chipping and a mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is a history of religion and its place in modern society. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, no place given Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: the Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060670993 ISBN: 0060670991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief used book

Why Religion Matters: The Fate of the Human Spirit in an Age of Disbelief

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bin