» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Good. Gift Inscription; clean text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories: Newly Recorded Stories From the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia

by Yimikirli other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: San Francisco: Harper Collins 1994, HB, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli: Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories-Newly Recorded Stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman & Cataldi, Lee (translators) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib markings, official discard stamp; text clean, solid boards, mod circulation wear. Sewn binding. Hardcover. 193 p. Sacred Literature Series read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories: Newly Recorded Stories From the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia

by Napaljarri Rockman, Peggy (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories: Newly Recorded Stories From the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia

by Yimikirli other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. Book is clean, tight, square and unmarked. Original price sticker on DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Part of "The Sacred Literature Series". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (the Sacred Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (the Sacred Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 193 pages. Nice copy; tight, clean book. A few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0060661259 Inventory No: 045826. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories = Yimikirli

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman, And Lee Cataldi other copies of this book

price: $6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Harper Collins, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Fine. 0060661259 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories. (Yimikirli)

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman And Lee Cataldi other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 193 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Yimikirli other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Yintikirli other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPE ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Very, very slight wear along dust jacket edges. Clean and crisp. 0060661259. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and History

by Yimikirli other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This is the First Edition and also the First Printing of this collection of Fifteeen stories of the Warlpiri Aboriginal elders of Central Australia. This looks like a great book! Translated by Peggy Rockman, Napaljarri, & Lee Cataldi. This is a yellowcloth & brown board hard back book. The condition of this book is Near Fine and the jacket is Very Good. This is a clean cover with bright lettering. The binding is firm, and the spine is straight. The pages are very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Yimikirli, Peggy Rockman, Napaljarri & Lee Cataldi other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. BLACK AND RUST SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 193 PAGES. PRICE BLACKED OUT ON JACKET FLYLEAF. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories (Yimikirli): Newly Recorded Stories From the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman & Cataldi, Lee (Collected And Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, San Francisco, CA Date Published: (1994) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: B&W illustrations. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) review brochure laid in. 193pp. ISBN 0060661259 A fascinating journey into the living mythology of the Warlpiri people of Central Australia. The Jukurrpa or "Dreaming" is the basis of Warlpiri culture and law. This collection of fifteen stories from Warlpiri elders reflects the importance of the Dreaming in all of its manifestations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature)

by Peggy Rockman Napaljarri; Translator-Lee Cataldi other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli: Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman & Cataldi, Lee. Coll. & Trsls other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, San Francisco: Date Published: c. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: VG+, unmarked, illus. Hardback; DJ-VG. xxiv + 193 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli; Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Napaljari, Peggy Rockman & Cataldi, Lee, Translators other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (26)193pp. Several illustrations color and black & white. AUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli = Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman, And Cataldi, Lee (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiv, 193 pp., illus. (some col. ); 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket, with a slight paperclip indentation/top edge, protected in a mylar book cover. Richly illustrated with colour plates of Aboriginal artworks from the Warlpiri people of Central Australia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories: Yimikirli

by Napaljarri, Peggy R. And Lee Cataldi, Translators other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, (1994)., San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: The Sacred Literature Series. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli: Newly Recorded Stories From Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia (Sacred Literature Series)

by Napaljarri, P.R. & L. Cataldi other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. Fine condition. With fine dust jacket. With a small remainder mark at the bottom. ISBN: 0060661259. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli. Walpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman And Cataldi, Lee: other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: (San Francisco), Harper Collins, (1994). Cloth spine & boards, remainder mark on lower edge else fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. xxiv, 193. ISBN 0-06-066125-9. "Newly Recorded Stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia". The mythology of the Walpiri. In THE SACRED LITERATURE SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yimikirli. Walpiri Dreamings and Histories

by Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman And Cataldi, Lee: other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060661250 ISBN: 0060661259

Description: (San Francisco), Harper Collins, (1994). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. xxiv, 193. ISBN 0-06-066125-9. "Newly Recorded Stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia". The mythology of the Walpiri. In THE SACRED LITERATURE SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.