Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib markings, official discard stamp; text clean, solid boards, mod circulation wear. Sewn binding. Hardcover. 193 p. Sacred Literature Series read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. Book is clean, tight, square and unmarked. Original price sticker on DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Part of "The Sacred Literature Series". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 193 pages. Nice copy; tight, clean book. A few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0060661259 Inventory No: 045826. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 193 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Price clipped dust jacket. read more
Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Very, very slight wear along dust jacket edges. Clean and crisp. 0060661259. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This is the First Edition and also the First Printing of this collection of Fifteeen stories of the Warlpiri Aboriginal elders of Central Australia. This looks like a great book! Translated by Peggy Rockman, Napaljarri, & Lee Cataldi. This is a yellowcloth & brown board hard back book. The condition of this book is Near Fine and the jacket is Very Good. This is a clean cover with bright lettering. The binding is firm, and the spine is straight. The pages are very ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. BLACK AND RUST SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 193 PAGES. PRICE BLACKED OUT ON JACKET FLYLEAF. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: (1994) 1st ptg
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: B&W illustrations. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) review brochure laid in. 193pp. ISBN 0060661259 A fascinating journey into the living mythology of the Warlpiri people of Central Australia. The Jukurrpa or "Dreaming" is the basis of Warlpiri culture and law. This collection of fifteen stories from Warlpiri elders reflects the importance of the Dreaming in all of its manifestations. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060661250ISBN:0060661259
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiv, 193 pp., illus. (some col. ); 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket, with a slight paperclip indentation/top edge, protected in a mylar book cover. Richly illustrated with colour plates of Aboriginal artworks from the Warlpiri people of Central Australia. read more
Description: Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. Fine condition. With fine dust jacket. With a small remainder mark at the bottom. ISBN: 0060661259. read more
Description: (San Francisco), Harper Collins, (1994). Cloth spine & boards, remainder mark on lower edge else fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. xxiv, 193. ISBN 0-06-066125-9. "Newly Recorded Stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia". The mythology of the Walpiri. In THE SACRED LITERATURE SERIES. read more
Description: (San Francisco), Harper Collins, (1994). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. xxiv, 193. ISBN 0-06-066125-9. "Newly Recorded Stories from the Aboriginal Elders of Central Australia". The mythology of the Walpiri. In THE SACRED LITERATURE SERIES. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.