» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ancient Mysteries: A Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

by Meyer, Marvin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In very good, never read condition, no marks, some yellowing. Text in English, Multiple languages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Good. 0060655763 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. There is a remainder mark on the edge of the book. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting, however, the pages have tanned with age. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions O...

other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very good. Trade PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. Cover as shown. Has light foxing to text block, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very Good. 0060655763 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Good. 0060655763 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very Good. 0060655763 Excellent condition, paperback 1987, FIRST EDITION, name on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of

other copies of this book

price: $29.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1987 pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

by Marvin W. Meyer (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. Some Minor Underlining in pen throughout text. Price marked out w/ a Black mark on rear cover. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing OP Main Title: The Ancient mysteries: a sourcebook: sacred texts of the mystery religions of the ancient Mediterranean world / edited by Marvin W. Meyer. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: San Francisco: Harper & Row, c1987. Related Names: Meyer, Marvin W. Description: xii, 267 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

by Editor-Marvin W. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $23.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Anc

by (Editor) Marvin Meyer other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient Mysteries: a Sourcebook: Sacred Texts of the Mystery Religions of the Ancient Mediterranean World

by Editor-Marvin W. Meyer other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060655761 ISBN: 0060655763

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.