» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R. & Antony G. N. Flew other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0060635495. Former library book with usual tags and markings, with mylar cover; Clean, tight, unmarked pages; .9 x 8.5 x 6 inches; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas, Antony G. N. Flew other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R. & Flew, Antony G. N. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G. N. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very Good. 0060635495 Harper & Row hardcover w/dj, 1987, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $14.95, clean/unmarked, light wear...NF/NF....Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G.N. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Here is the seminal debate between Dr. Gary Habermas, a renowned Christian scholar, and Anthony Flew, one of the most influential contemporary philosophical atheists, on the central issue of Christian doctrine. Hardcover, 190 pp., jacket. Excellent condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? : The Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? : The Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R, M.A., Ph.D., D.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bethannesbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R., Antony G.N. Flew; Edited By Terry L. Miethe other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: pp. 190. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas; Antony G. N. Flew other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G.N. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Old sticker remnant on front panel of dj; prev owners seal embossed on ffep, o/w like new, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G.N. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060635495 Jesus Studies In May 1985, Flew, a prominent philosophical critic of theism, and Habermas, professor of Apologetics and Philosophy at Liberty University (Virginia), debated the issue of the resurrection. This book contains the transcript of the debate and related material. Spots of light ul, binding sound. Small name stamp. 190 pages. Contact Steels for more Jesus Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G. N. other copies of this book

price: $11.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Good. 0060635495 TITLE: Did Jesus Rise From The Dead? AUTHOR: Habermas, GaryISBN 10: 0060635495ISBN 13: 9780060635497BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1987PAGES: 190DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary And Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: VG/VG- 0060635495. Bumped edges. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and soiled, mild edgewear.; 8vo; Studio, tmt blue/gray, white philcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead?

by Flew & Habermas, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 In. 190 pp. Advanced Review Copy w/promos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R. & Antony G. N. Flew other copies of this book

price: $14.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0060635495. 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R.; Flew, Antony G. N. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060635495 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 190pp. B1776. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas; Anthony G.N. Flew; Editor Terry L. Miethe other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas; Antony G. N. Flew other copies of this book

price: $52.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas other copies of this book

price: $53.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate new book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Gary R. Habermas other copies of this book

price: $63.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? : The Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? : The Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R, M.A., Ph.D., D.D. other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Vinyl Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayberry Book Store, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead?

by Habermas, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: HC 1987 190p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate used book

Did Jesus Rise From the Dead? : the Resurrection Debate

by Habermas, Gary R, M.A., Ph.D., D.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060635497 ISBN: 0060635495

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. VG DJ with slight loss of gloss and light creasing near top of spine. Book itself has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges, first blank page has been clipped 1 in. from top. Pages are white...190 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.