New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind used book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeen; George Germon other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked text. Dust jacket, binding, excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Sherman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind used book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeen; George Germon other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Very Good. Light handling wear to jacket. Remainder Mark. On Top of Spaghetti...is a versatile collection of recipes that proves the ingenuity of pasta. The chapters are devoted to pasta with vegetables, legumes, and herbs; tomato sauces; seafood; poultry, meat, and rabbit; and eggs and cheese as well as baked and fresh pastas, ravioli, and lasagne. You will find authentic dishes here, such as Ricotta Ravioli, Linguine with Classic Ligurian Pesto, and Pasta Shells with Spicy Sausage Red Sauce, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeen~George Germon other copies of this book

price: $19.44

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne, and Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne; Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. 0060598735 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne, and Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne; Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. 0060598735 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeen, George Germon other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind used book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeen, George Germon other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne, Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti... used book

On Top of Spaghetti...

by Killeen, Johanne And George German other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 264 pp. 8vo (square). "...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind. " Dj lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Light shelfwear to boards, small tear to corner of half-title, crease to rfep. Interior clean and otherwise crisp. Includes a set of color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Johanne Killeengeorge Germon other copies of this book

price: $17.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060598735. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne, Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind new book

On Top of Spaghetti...: ...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne, Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $20.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti... new book

On Top of Spaghetti...

by Killeen, Johanne/ Germon, George other copies of this book

price: $21.06

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: New A comprehensive array of pasta recipes by the James Beard Award-winning chefs from Providence's Al Forno restaurant demonstrates how to prepare a variety of dried and fresh options, from Spaghetti with Paprika and Pecorino to Fettucine with Mascarpone and Parmigiano-Reggiano. 25, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Top of Spaghetti...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind used book

On Top of Spaghetti...Macaroni, Linguine, Penne, and Pasta of Every Kind

by Killeen, Johanne other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780060598730 ISBN: 0060598735

Description: Very good condition. 264pp. Uncorrected proof, Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.