» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Fine. 006059179X This over sized, mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. 006059179X Avon; 2006; 1.3 x 7.3 x 4.2 Inches; Mass Market Paperback; Good+; some shelf wear some notes in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. Light spine creases, light edgewear, light 2" crease at bottom right coener of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Serpent on the Crown used book

Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AVON BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Excellent condition new paperback. Clean and crisp. 006059179X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Serpent on the Crown, the used book

Serpent on the Crown, the

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780060591793 [PETERS, ELIZABETH] SERPENT ON THE CROWN, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown new book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.99

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth (Also Writes As Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym Of Barbara G. Mertz) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: [0-06-059179-X] 2006, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Very Good. Size: 7.3 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches; Clean copy, tight spine, not remaindered. Spine shows creasing and the slight reader's curve that a longer novel tends to get. Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown new book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The edges of this are slightly discoloured. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Very Good. 006059179X All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $4.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. 006059179X Avon; 2006; 1.3 x 7.3 x 4.2 Inches; Mass Market Paperback; Good+; some shelf wear some notes in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good. 006059179X Avon; 2006; 1.3 x 7.3 x 4.2 Inches; Mass Market Paperback; Good+; some shelf wear some notes in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Serpent on the Crown; the By Peters, Elizabeth used book

Serpent on the Crown; the By Peters, Elizabeth

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Good Condition 006059179x. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Serpent on the Crown, the used book

Serpent on the Crown, the

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: FINE. Paperback-006059179X [PETERS, ELIZABETH] SERPENT ON THE CROWN, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: G+ Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown used book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown new book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown new book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006059179X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Serpent on the Crown new book

The Serpent on the Crown

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060591793 ISBN: 006059179X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.