» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $8.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, binding tight, pages and cover clean, smoke free home. Book is an exact match of the picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuusjeBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Starsky And other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Fine. 0060586311 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Quinn, and Starsky, Stella, and Starsky, And Cox other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Pages are Crisp, Clean, Intact not torn or marred by notes or highlighting. Spine remains undamaged, Soft Cover in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dallast, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Quinn, and Starsky, Stella, and Starsky, And Cox other copies of this book

price: $17.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex & the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex & the Sexes

by Starsky & Cox other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Quinn, and Starsky, Stella, and Starsky, And Cox other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky, Stella / Cox, Quinn other copies of this book

price: $20.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060586317. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Good. Your book ships from Kentucky. New book with minimal shelf ware. May have pricetage resedue from store. We are a small family business and do our best to give you the kind of product and customer service we would expect to receive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky + Cox other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback with Flaps Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Good. Oversize Paperback. Pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented, creased and starting to split. general shelf wear. covers soiled slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Starsky And other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. 0060586311 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky, Stella/ Cox, Quinn other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology new book

Sextrology

by Starsky And Cox, other copies of this book

price: $14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060586311. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $14.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes used book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky, Stella other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperResource ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Quinn; Starsky, Stella And Starsky, other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUILL BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. Picking up where Linda Goodman's "Love Signs" never dared to go, here is an original, smart, and provocative approach to evaluating sexual identities that will have people asking "What's your sign? " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Starsky And other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. 0060586311 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: the Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Starsky And Cox other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sextrology used book

Sextrology

by Stella Starsky, Quinn Cox other copies of this book

price: $28.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 560. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes new book

Sextrology: The Astrology of Sex and the Sexes

by Cox, Quinn, and Starsky, Stella, and Starsky, And Cox other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060586317 ISBN: 0060586311

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.