» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear and has a small tear repaired with tape. Has some dog-earred pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 287 pgs plus insights, interviews and author section in vg condition w/slight wear on bottom edges; cover has slight wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/5/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Fine. 0060585447 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: April 5, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light tanning of pages-otherwise like new crisp, straight, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Very Good. First Edition. very nice, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-FINE-Clean and bright. 287 pages with index and section of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultry, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultry, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Illustrated with Color Illustrations. Very Good Condition. 5x8 Inches. This book takes the reader into the bedrooms of some of Europe's most powerful monarchs. Complete with color illustrations, this softcover book from 2004 is in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: New. New trade paperback in perfect condition. Unblemished. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 05 April, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge new book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge new book

Sex With Kings: Five Hundred Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060585440. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. ) new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge (P.S. )

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585440 ISBN: 0060585447

Description: Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN: 0060585447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.