Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Line new! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-07-01
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Good. Exactly as shown, Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Clear, protective mylar covering over dust jacket. Book itself is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more
Description: Good. 0060585439 22147 PB; spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. BD. Very Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very light wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Throughout the centuries, royal mistresses have been worshiped, feared, envied, and reviled. They set the fashions, encouraged the arts, and, in some cases, ruled nations. Eleanor Herman's 'Sex with Kings' takes us into the throne rooms and bedrooms of Europe's most powerful monarchs. " The jacket is a bit edgeworn and scratched, but it has not been price-clipped. The cover has shelf wear and bumped corners, but the binding is sound. The ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-07-01
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: New. Brand new. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Description: Very good. Very Good. Same ISBN/2004 smaller size hardcover by William Morrow (8.5 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches)/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine. Moderate wear with dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780060585433ISBN:0060585439
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2004. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.