» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, read 1X, All pages clean and tight, no writing, from Private collector, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It new book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: New. 0060558288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E44. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Acceptable. Book and Dust Jacket have considerable wear, but is still very usable. Has dampstaining, but does not affect text. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: TextbooksRus #8089056. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. 0060558288 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Wallis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. 0060558288 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 166-x 200-V. Good. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good in Good jacket. 34-X-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It used book

God's Politics: Why the Right Gets It Wrong and the Left Doesn't Get It

by Jim Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060558284 ISBN: 0060558288

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.