Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2003-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060558192ISBN:0060558199
Description: Fair. Its text is readable but book is in very rough shape, cover has several creases couple pages dog-eared and have bend lines on them. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060558199 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060558192ISBN:0060558199
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition no tears folds or markings. CRT-41. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial Library, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060558192ISBN:0060558199
Description: Very Good. 0060558199. Covers lightly scuffed, front free endpaper rippled, else a clean, tight copy. Confessional from a debt-ridden shopaholic who discovered how to beg for money on the Internet.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 446 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060558192ISBN:0060558199
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 slight creases on back cover, otherwise clean and unmarked and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.