Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060555979
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson, Alfred Duckett
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Good. Paperback with edgewear and shelfwear, unmarked text, used stickers. read more
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Very Good. 0060555971 some minor dog-earing, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 5/6/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Fine. 0060555971 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson; Alfred Duckett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Used Very Good. Some writing/highlighting contained. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson~Alfred Duckett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: The Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie, and Aaron, Hank (Introduction by), and West, Cornel (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $14.99
our price: $13.49
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie / Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Pr
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060555979. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson, Alfred Duckett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Good. 0060555971 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Fine. 0060555971 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
northeastbooks FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: VG- 279pp. Yellowing interior, light soiling. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie; Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Jackie Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie, Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made
by
Robinson, Jackie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060555971. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie, Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie, Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: the Autobiography of Jackie R
by
Robinson, Jackie; Aaron, Hank And West,
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ECCO
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. Before Ken Griffey Jr., before Reggie Jackson, before Hank Aaron, baseball's celebrated stars had one undeniable trait in common: they were all white. In 1947, Jackie Robinson broke that barrier, changing the world of sports forever. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie, Duckett, Alfred
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made an Autobiography of Jackie Robinson, Jackie Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: the Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
I Never Had It Made: the Autobiography of Jackie Robinson
by
Robinson, Jackie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ecco
ISBN-13: 9780060555979
ISBN: 0060555971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.