|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. 0060545674 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 4/27/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. 0060545674 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark Wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Like New. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Memoir. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book centers between two moments in the author's life. September 11, 1973 when her uncle Salvador Allende Gossens was assassinated in Chile and she went into exile in the United States, and then the September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on her adopted country. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been opened. This is a soft cover book with flaps. The translation was done by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Very Good. 0060545674 Paperback in very good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. 0060545674 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. 0060545674 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Invented Country
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. New read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060545673
ISBN: 0060545674
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|