» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. 0060545674 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir new book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. 0060545674 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir new book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country new book

My Invented Country

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Like New. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Memoir. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book centers between two moments in the author's life. September 11, 1973 when her uncle Salvador Allende Gossens was assassinated in Chile and she went into exile in the United States, and then the September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on her adopted country. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been opened. This is a soft cover book with flaps. The translation was done by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country new book

My Invented Country

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country new book

My Invented Country

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country new book

My Invented Country

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Very Good. 0060545674 Paperback in very good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir new book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. 0060545674 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir new book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. 0060545674 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country new book

My Invented Country

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book

My Invented Country: a Memoir

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060545673 ISBN: 0060545674

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Invented Country: a Memoir used book