New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060544392 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very Good. 0060544392 some minor dog-earing, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very good. Crease on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) new book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: New. 0060544392 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) new book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: New. 0060544392 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) new book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Like New. Unused book. Remainder mark on paper edge and minor storewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy (Author); Robert F. Kennedy (Foreword By); Caroline Kennedy (Intorduction By) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissued in Perennial Classics 2004 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classics/An Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Like New. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pp. Clean, undamaged book. Good to go! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Fine. 0060544392 TEXT IS PRISTINE, NO WRITING! ! ...(MAY HAVE FAINT SHELF WEAR, SCRATCHES, CREASED PAGES, COVERS, FAINT SMUDGING ON OUTSIDE EDGES OF PAGES, ETC., OR IT MAY BE PERFECT )...ALL ORDERS WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OF RECEIPT OF THE ORDER, FREE POSTAL CONFIRMATION, EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Good. Very Fast Delivery! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Specbooks1, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage used book

Profiles in Courage

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Remaindered, else Near Fine book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Modern Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by Kennedy, John F. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics) used book

Profiles in Courage (Perennial Classics)

by John F. Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060544393 ISBN: 0060544392

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060544392 ISBN 13: 9780060544393 bk# 38.7. f1. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?