|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060520618
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Good. 0060520612 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good. 0060520612 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED UNDERLINE PRESENT, WRITING IN MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Fair. 0060520612 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good. 0060520612 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket shows wear, creases, marks-dent to book including dent at spine-some pages within book are creased, marks on edge of book, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care & Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands [Hardcover] By Schlessinger, Laura
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readers_Anonymous,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2004 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, small creases to top/bottom cover, small bump to bottom edge, looks unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
carol,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care & Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Dr. Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. Signed by Author 8th printing. 5.75" x 8.5" 180 pp. The front endpaper is inscribed "To Kate, XXX, Dr. Laura" in red marker. The book is extremely tight and clean. The dustjacket's rear upper corner is a bit frayed, rear flap is creased, otherwise VG, just minor shelf wear overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Case,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2003 HC/DJ, has small creases/chips to top cover, pages tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
carol,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Fine. 2004 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great conditioin All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
list price: $24.95
our price: $19.96
you save: $4.99 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. New read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER. Like New condition. Nice dustjacket. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rennos Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: New. 0060520612 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Clean, tight copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good. 0060520612 Signed by author, NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: New in new jacket. #BRAND NEW stated FIRST EDITION Hardcover 2004 (04-07 NMSG/RRD 10-3) PERFECT red on white boards FLAWLESS Dust Jacket GIFT QUALITY 8-1/2 x 5-3/4 inchs with 180 clean crisp pages Dr. Laura Schlessinger [author] author of 6 New York Times Bestsellers HarperCollins Press usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Laura Schlessinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very Good. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st printing book with dust jacket in Very Good condition. No marking. Mail within 24 hours on weekdays with tracking number. Satisfication guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mediastuffs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
by
Schlessinger, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060520618
ISBN: 0060520612
Description: Very good; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Like new book except for inscription inside front cover. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |