Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Good. Very nice hardcover book w/tight & straight binding. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Bottom closed edges lightly tanned. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy with minor wear to DJ. Remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex lib but very good in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: New. Brand-new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more
Description: Fine. 006051518X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, scratches-Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, dents, chipping-Part of the DJ is stuck onto the front cover-Bumped pgs-Spine slant-Few marks on pgs. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow/HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Come meet Fat Charlie! His dad was Anansi, a trickster god, and now a brother he never knew he had comes to greet him! Find out what happens! This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. There is a remainder mark at the bottom of the pages. The dust jacket is in very good condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Edition: First edition. Presumed first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Fine tight bindings and unmarked unread pages; suitable for gift! NOT remaindered! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Novel by Neil Gaiman, creator of the "Sandman" graphic novels and Coraline; about to be a major motion picture. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Science fiction Book Club read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2005. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: Book Club Ed/ Lite DJ wear/clean/tite
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060515188ISBN:006051518X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 006051518x Charlie Nancy is the kind of guy things happen to, who gets poked in the nose by life a little too often. Unfairly nicknamed Fat Charlie as a child by his larger-than-life father, he moved far away and drifted into a comfortably boring life as a bookkeeper for a theatrical agent in London. That all changes with his father's funeral. He learns that he has a brother, Spider, and that his father was actually the African trickster god Anansi. (It can happen in the ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.