» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good. Very nice hardcover book w/tight & straight binding. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Bottom closed edges lightly tanned. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy with minor wear to DJ. Remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.2. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very good. Remainder book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex lib but very good in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel new book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: New. Brand-new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Fine. 006051518X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. remainder mark, slight shelfwear to dj. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys: a Novel used book

Anansi Boys: a Novel

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very Good. First Edition. first pritning hardcover; no jacket; clean and tight; rem mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys new book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, scratches-Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, dents, chipping-Part of the DJ is stuck onto the front cover-Bumped pgs-Spine slant-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow/HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Come meet Fat Charlie! His dad was Anansi, a trickster god, and now a brother he never knew he had comes to greet him! Find out what happens! This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. There is a remainder mark at the bottom of the pages. The dust jacket is in very good condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Followup novel to AMERICAN GODS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys new book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Presumed first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Fine tight bindings and unmarked unread pages; suitable for gift! NOT remaindered! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Novel by Neil Gaiman, creator of the "Sandman" graphic novels and Coraline; about to be a major motion picture. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Light stain to the top edge. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys new book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Science fiction Book Club read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2005. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 006051518x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Anansi Boys used book

Anansi Boys

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Ed/ Lite DJ wear/clean/tite Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060515188 ISBN: 006051518X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 006051518x Charlie Nancy is the kind of guy things happen to, who gets poked in the nose by life a little too often. Unfairly nicknamed Fat Charlie as a child by his larger-than-life father, he moved far away and drifted into a comfortably boring life as a bookkeeper for a theatrical agent in London. That all changes with his father's funeral. He learns that he has a brother, Spider, and that his father was actually the African trickster god Anansi. (It can happen in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.