» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, and Kaplan, Dave (Memoir by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra; Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra~Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 9/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons new book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, and Kaplan, Dave (Memoir by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: New in new dust jacket. unead remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons new book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: New. 0060513810 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons By Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons By Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave

by Yogi Berra; Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Like New. First edition 1st printing Wm Morrow 2003, good cover, good glossy dust jacket tanning on edges, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 9/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Very Good. 0060513810 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Fine. 0060513810 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Remainder dash, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons new book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: New. 0060513810 Brand new book, 1st printing Hard cover with dust jacket! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Kaplan, Dave; Berra, Yogi other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ a few page edges creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, and Kaplan, Dave (Memoir by) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine unread copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, And Kaplan, Dave (Memoir By) other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy. Text is crisp, binding is tight, pages are clean. Book has very light shelf wear. DJ has mild shelf wear and is covered in plastic. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons new book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, and Kaplan, Dave (Memoir by) other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED & 1st printing on # line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ( $24.95 price, printed inside DJ flep) ***** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line-------Please, No PRIOITY ORDERS as book has some weight ************ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons new book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra; Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi, and Kaplan, Dave (Memoir by) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing. 223 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. "In TEN RINGS, Yogi, for the first time, tells the stories behind each of those remarkable championship seasons, spanning 1947 through 1962, baseball's golden years..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Kaplan, Dave; Berra, Yogi other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 6 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and black lettering on the orange and white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In Ten Rings, Yogi, for the first time, tells the stories behind each of those remarkable championship seasons, spanning 1947 through 1962, baseball's golden years. 223 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons used book

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060513818 ISBN: 0060513810

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.