» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History used book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 12/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: Fine. 006050594X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Twentieth Century: The Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: The Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $20.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060505943. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Twentieth Century, a: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History used book

History of the Twentieth Century, a: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: Good. Clean pages and cover with some light handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History used book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Twentieth Century

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006050594X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History used book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Ed new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Ed

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. Martin Gilbert, author of the multivolume biography of Winston Churchill and other brilliant works of history, chronicles world events year by year, from the dawn of aviation to the flourishing technology age, taking us through World War I to the in... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History new book

History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $28.57

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780060505943 ISBN: 006050594X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.