Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060505943
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 12/17/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: Fine. 006050594X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: The Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin, Sir
other copies of this book
list price: $19.95
our price: $17.96
you save: $1.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2002-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060505943. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Twentieth Century, a: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: Good. Clean pages and cover with some light handling wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
A History of the Twentieth Century
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: BRAND NEW. 006050594X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Concise
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Concise
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Concise
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Concise
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Concise
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Ed
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. Martin Gilbert, author of the multivolume biography of Winston Churchill and other brilliant works of history, chronicles world events year by year, from the dawn of aviation to the flourishing technology age, taking us through World War I to the in... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Martin Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Twentieth Century: the Concise Edition of the Acclaimed World History
by
Gilbert, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780060505943
ISBN: 006050594X
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.