Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New Copy-Daily Shipping-Some Minor creases to dj, along top. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Topics 20th Century; Biography & Autobiography; Feminine; Laurer, Joanie; Non-Fiction; Sports; Sports & Recreation; United States; Women; Wrestlers; Wrestling read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001-02-01
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Little nick to DJ at back top edge else no tears or chips to the DJ, in mylar, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393298ISBN:0060393297
Description: Good in Good jacket. Pictures included in color good Condition 37-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.