» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, And Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, And Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, And Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, And Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kurt Angle, It's True! It's True! used book

Kurt Angle, It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt With John Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Fine. 0060393270 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very Good. 0060393270 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ First edition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, dj has some wear which may include small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, and Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 14a4, minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good in Good jacket. 54-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle~John Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle~John Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. Some edges of cover are dented. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperEntertainment Pub Date: 9/18/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle, John Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, and Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt, and Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle Kurt other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Kurt Angle; John Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Like New. 1. Printing Hardcover = new, Dj has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True used book

It's True! It's True

by Angle, Kurt; Harper, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's True! It's True! used book

It's True! It's True!

by Angle, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393274 ISBN: 0060393270

Description: Fine. 0060393270 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.