» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 203 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Good. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0060390387 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Fine. 0060390387 Former seller stamped, priced and marked flyleaf. Otherwise no marking to textblock or page ends. Cover pristine. Dust jacket shows surface and edge scuffing and a tiny tear to 1 corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper [, New York Date Published: 1984] ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (tiny cloth tear) in very good dust jacket. ISBN 0060390387. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition U. S., First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket has corner wear and is price clipped. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $94.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Very fine in a fine, unclipped dj with some minor rubbing to the tips and to top of spine. Overall nice copy however. A Novel. Signed by Desai on the title-page. A story about the yearnings and calamaties of a small-town scholar in the North of India. 8vo boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Used, very good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: VG in VG jacket. 203pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row / A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: As New/Fine. 8vo 0060390387 204pp. 1st U.S. edition. AS NEW. Dj unclipped, shows very mild rubbing, else VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, New York: Date Published: 1984. ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. Source of the 1993 Merchant-Ivory film of the same name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Custody used book

In Custody

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060390389 ISBN: 0060390387

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Clear light of day

Clear light of day

by Anita Desai

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sour Sweet

Sour Sweet

by Timothy Mo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.89!

Instant in the Wind

Instant in the Wind

by Andre Brink

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Month in the Country

Month in the Country

by J L Carr

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Bookshop

Bookshop

by Penelope Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Five Year Sentence

by Bernice Rubens

see all from $1.99!