|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060278670
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. 0060278676 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. 0060278676 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. 0060278676 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Laura Numeroff Felicia Bond
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ just has some light edgewear on the top edge or Jacket could be Fine also. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 10/3/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. 0060278676 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine in new dust jacket. Inside is former owner's name. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. 0060278676 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket, name on inside cover of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Laura Numeroff
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good+/As New. 0060278676 Oversized Unpaginated Colorful illustrations "Title l 2000" written near upper corner of dedication page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: FELICIA BOND. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, DELIGHTFUL FUN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8½" x 9½" Unpaginated. (32 pp. ) Ages 3-7. Slight moisture ripple to top center of pages, light shelf wear to spine ends. Dust Jacket has just a tiny amount of edge crimping. If you take a mouse to the movies, he'll ask you for some popcorn. When you give him the popcorn, he'll want to string it all together. Then he'll want to hang it on a Christmas Tree. You'll have to buy him one. The energetic little mouse from If You Give A Mouse A Cookie is ... read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Bond, Felicia
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: NEW in NEW D/J. 40 Pgs. Taking a mouse to the movies will lead to other things, like making a snowman, listening to Christmas carols, and decorating the Christmas tree. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Laura Numeroff~Felicia Bond
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 31 October, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies
by
Laura Numeroff
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 2000-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780060278670
ISBN: 0060278676
Description: Very Good. Good overall condition, good reading copy, tight spine, cle | | | |