New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. 0060278676 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. 0060278676 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. 0060278676 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Laura Numeroff Felicia Bond other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ just has some light edgewear on the top edge or Jacket could be Fine also. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 10/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. 0060278676 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. Fine in new dust jacket. Inside is former owner's name. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. 0060278676 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket, name on inside cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good+/As New. 0060278676 Oversized Unpaginated Colorful illustrations "Title l 2000" written near upper corner of dedication page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: FELICIA BOND. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, DELIGHTFUL FUN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8½" x 9½" Unpaginated. (32 pp. ) Ages 3-7. Slight moisture ripple to top center of pages, light shelf wear to spine ends. Dust Jacket has just a tiny amount of edge crimping. If you take a mouse to the movies, he'll ask you for some popcorn. When you give him the popcorn, he'll want to string it all together. Then he'll want to hang it on a Christmas Tree. You'll have to buy him one. The energetic little mouse from If You Give A Mouse A Cookie is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Bond, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: NEW in NEW D/J. 40 Pgs. Taking a mouse to the movies will lead to other things, like making a snowman, listening to Christmas carols, and decorating the Christmas tree. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Laura Numeroff~Felicia Bond other copies of this book

price: $11.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 31 October, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: New. 0060278676 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies new book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Bond, Felicia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies used book

If You Take a Mouse to the Movies

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780060278670 ISBN: 0060278676

Description: Very Good. Good overall condition, good reading copy, tight spine, cle