» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., And Meisel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., And Meisel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., And Meisel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger; Daniel McFeeley; Contributor-Martha Lambert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dj, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jtkstuffandthings, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Missing pages: Some pages not bound in seam, but included with book. Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Pub Date: 4/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40[ Missing Pages: SOME ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Laura Schlessinger, Daniel McFeeley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Do You Love Me? used book

Why Do You Love Me?

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr., and Lambert, Martha L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060278663 ISBN: 0060278668

Description: Meisel, Paul, and McFeeley, Daniel. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.