» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: A good reading copy only. soiling to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Very Good. 0060266082 clean flat pages, tight spine, no dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Bruce Whatley illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th edition; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore; Illustrator-Bruce Whatley other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket wornThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Whatley, Bruce. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Ponte, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Very Good. 0060266082 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Very Good. 0060266082 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Whatley, Bruce. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue covers with red spine and gilt decorations, decorated endpapers, beautiful full-color illustrations. Originally published in 1823, Clement Moore's Christmas poem has become an American classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas new book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Whatley, Bruce. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Whatley other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Bruce Whatley. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 11" x 10" Signed. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Lengthy gift inscription on the copyright page. Signed by the illustrator on the dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Illustrated by Whatley, Bruce. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Large 8vo. 9780060266080. A nice Later Printing with little rubbing around the edges in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Marshall 987; The children's classic story "The Night Before Christmas" beautifully illustrated by Bruce Whatley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas. Illustrated By Bruce Whatley used book

The Night Before Christmas. Illustrated By Bruce Whatley

by Moore, Clement C other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: HarperCollins Childrens Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. [28]p. A fine copy, in a fine d.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Fine. 0060266082 Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: deebooks03, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Whatley, Bruce. Very good in good dust jacket. *Nice book little nicking or scuffing noted * 40 p. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Illustrated By Bruce Whatley other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060266080 ISBN: 0060266082

Description: Bruce Whatley. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" Square. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.