Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0060266082 clean flat pages, tight spine, no dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: Whatley, Bruce. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: Whatley, Bruce. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue covers with red spine and gilt decorations, decorated endpapers, beautiful full-color illustrations. Originally published in 1823, Clement Moore's Christmas poem has become an American classic. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: Bruce Whatley. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 11" x 10" Signed. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Lengthy gift inscription on the copyright page. Signed by the illustrator on the dedication page. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: Illustrated by Whatley, Bruce. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Large 8vo. 9780060266080. A nice Later Printing with little rubbing around the edges in Near Fine condition in alike dust jacket. Marshall 987; The children's classic story "The Night Before Christmas" beautifully illustrated by Bruce Whatley. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060266080ISBN:0060266082
Description: Whatley, Bruce. Very good in good dust jacket. *Nice book little nicking or scuffing noted * 40 p. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
Description: Bruce Whatley. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" Square. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.