» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
These Happy Golden Years (Little House) used book

These Happy Golden Years (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 10/14/1953 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golden Years (Little House) used book

These Happy Golden Years (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Good. 0060264810 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golden Years used book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Newer reprint, ex-library, slight soiling on outer page edges, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Laura Ingalls Wilder used book

Laura Ingalls Wilder

by Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golden Years used book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golen Years used book

These Happy Golen Years

by Wilder other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINKHARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golden Years new book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams, Garth. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

These Happy Golden Years (Little House) used book

These Happy Golden Years (Little House)

by Laura Ingalls Wilder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years used book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Williams, Garth. Fair in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years (Little House) used book

These Happy Golden Years (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/19/1961 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: Very Good. 0060264810 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 30, 310. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years new book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060264810. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years new book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls And Williams, Gart other copies of this book

price: $19.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: New. Fifteen-year-old Laura lives apart from her family for the first time, teaching school in a claim shanty twelve miles from home. She is very homesick, but keeps at it so that she can help pay for her sister Mary's tuition at the college for the blind. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years new book

These Happy Golden Years

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $20.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

These Happy Golden Years (Little House) used book

These Happy Golden Years (Little House)

by Wilder, Laura Ingalls other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: Jan 1 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060264819 ISBN: 0060264810

Description: As New. 0060264810. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.