» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M, and Williams, Garth (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M, and Williams, Garth (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories used book

Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with slight wear, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Very Good +, Very Good. Illus. by Garth Williams, 1st pr. Spine heel lightly bumped, several small and faint stains to page edges, hint of bowing to front cover. Dj two short tears connected by edge crease across most of front panel, minor edgewear with hint of browning to reverse side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M, and Williams, Garth (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Small corner crease to four pages, small stain to four pages, otherwise pages clean, dust jacket good with vertical crease back, light stains to top and side page block edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Very Good. 0060264187 First Edition Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. slight sunning to bottom of spine of dj and very slight edgewear. great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook new book

The Little House Cookbook

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1953-1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Garth Williams artwork. near fine, vg+ dj, larger pict. yellow bds. Tight. NOT ex-lib. 240 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-026418-7. Indexed. 1980 name verso front cover. Clean text. DJ NOT price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Garth Williams. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover Spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Froniter Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Froniter Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. xv, 240 pp, glossy yel boards & dj w/black-red lettering w/color illustrated front panel. Recipes based on the pioneer food written about in the "Little House" books of Laura Ingalls Wilder, along with quotes from the books and descriptions of the food and cooking of pioneer times. two small tears top edge of dj back panel, top & bottom edge of dj dampstained, dj in mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Very Good. Yellow glossy boards with dustjacket, stated 1st edition, Very good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, small star stamp on bottom edges of pages, pages clean and bright, binding tight. Dustjacket has some light soiling, a couple small tears, some curling at the top, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Williams, Garth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. xv, 240 pp, glossy yel boards & dj w/black-red lettering w/color illustrated front panel. Recipes based on the pioneer food written about in the "Little House" books of Laura Ingalls Wilder, along with quotes from the books and descriptions of the food and cooking of pioneer times. dj price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic... used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic...

other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories new book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M, and Williams, Garth (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Like New. Stated First Edition. Mint condition. Fine copy in near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Little House Cookbook: Froniter Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories/Newly Repackaged new book

Little House Cookbook: Froniter Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories/Newly Repackaged

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060264185. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories new book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M.; Illustrations By Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket with price intact at upper right; bottom corner is clipped. Closed tear and chip on rear, several other small closed tears at spine and along edges. Mylar jacket. Store stamp and inscription on front free endpage. Recipes and stories. 240 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods from Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M, and Williams, Garth (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $999.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. =\\11st ed. stated-[op[ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic... used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic...

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/20/1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. 0060264187 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 45, 680r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1979-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Good. Light wear to dust jacket. Small ink mark on page edges. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods From Laura Ingall Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060264185 ISBN: 0060264187

Description: Illustrated by Garth Williams. VG/VG- 0060264187. Light sticker remnant at top of jacket front, light soiling on jacket spine, light bump at top corner, very light rubbing and edgewear. Top edge shows very light dust, small remainder mark on bottom edge. Interior bright and clean.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 240 pages; General cooking, yellow/red & black, leisartcat tf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.