» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (2) rough inch edge tears. jacket front and flap. Small spine end chip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Fine. No dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Very Good. 0060256761 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Shel Silverstein; Illustrator-Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1963-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Silverstein, Shel. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: New in Like New jacket. Jacket has slight crease & is price clipped, otherwise fine. Possible 1st. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover Price on dw is $11.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Good. 0060256761 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Good. 0060256761 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Good. 0060256761 Hardcover, Ex-library book with typical markings, All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back [Library Binding] used book

Lafcadio: the Lion Who Shot Back [Library Binding]

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Fine in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. book is like new, dj is near fine, it has minor shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Shelby's Story of Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Uncle Shelby's Story of Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel, Silverstein, Shel (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. F/NF in DJ. Library binding. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Hint of edgewear to DJ. Non-author inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Shelby's Story of Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Uncle Shelby's Story of Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket. Price clipped on inside Dustjacket corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back used book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $16.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060256761. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: New. The bestselling children's book author offers the witty, thought-provoking fable of a lion whose marksmanship makes him world famous, but who discovers that "success" is not to his liking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back new book

Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $19.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256760 ISBN: 0060256761

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.