New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/7/1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Fine. 0060256745 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. NOTE WRITTEN ON FIRST PAGE-OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, HARDBACK CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER HAS NO TEARS-VERY NICE COPY. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. NOTE WRITTEN ON FIRST PAGE-OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, HARDBACK CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER HAS NO TEARS-VERY NICE COPY. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. F-Silverstein, Shel, 1981, HarperCollins. American; American poetry ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. 0060256745 May show signs of self wear. Wear on dj, Creases on dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light In The Attic used book

A Light In The Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Llewellyn, Kim. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. text clean and well bound. 173 p. Includes: diagrams, index. poems for the enjoyment of a about 10yr old and older read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Poor in poor dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Harper & Row, 1981. ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: 8vo., 174pp., grey cloth. Illustrated. Spine sunned, front board sunned and stained, otherwise fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0060256745. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Very good in very good dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good. 0060256745 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING [7-inch single] Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Fine. 0060256745 Excellent Condition-Harper & Row Publishers-appears unread-light tanning to dust jacket (Literature-7) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, light brown stain on top edge. otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings used book

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illus By Author. Squarish octavo, VG in blue boards. Previous owner's label on inside cover. No dj. Unpaginated. Great cartoon illustrations. Poems and drawings by author. You will find Backward Bill, Sour Face Ann, the Meehoo with an Exactlywatt, and the Polar Bear in the Frigidaire, and they put a brassiere on the camel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, N.Y. Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj has some fading on edges and spine. Unknown printing. (lib. bdg. ): 167 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. A collection of humorous poems and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings used book

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illus By Author. Squarish octavo, fine in near fine black and white pictorial dj. ( light browning to edges) Unpaginated. Very attractive book with great cartoon illustrations. Poems and drawings of author. You will find Backward Bill, Sour Face Ann, the Meehoo with an Exactlywatt, and the Polar Bear in the Frigidaire, and they put a brassiere on the camel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel, Silverstein, Shel (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. NY: HarperCollins, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Fine in fine dust jacket. 9.1 x 7.2 x 1.1 inches. Library binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $14.57

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. BLUE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic new book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, great gift. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060256745 The bottom of the spine and bottom corner are very lightly rubbed (have to look hard to see it). The inside of the book is clean, tight and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover, it is not torn or clipped. 173 indexed pages. A collection of poems and drawings as only Shel Silverstein could create, to be enjoyed by children and the young at heart now, and for generations to come. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic new book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic; the Poems & Drawings of... used book

A Light in the Attic; the Poems & Drawings of...

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: [0-06-025674-5] 1981. (Hardcover)...Very good in near very good dust jacket.......Previous owner's signature, dust jacket flaps lightly taped to interior boards....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. About a one inch closed tear to front panel of dj, near top edge. Grey hardcover with gold lettering on front cover and spine. Previous owner's gift notation on ffep. Notations, in ink, on a few pages. Text is tight and bright. 176 pages with index. 7 by 9 inches in size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Fair. 0060256745 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Light in the Attic used book