Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060256685
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached. Book has light wear/bumps/tiny dents to edges, slight spine tilt, stamps, pouch, library writing. 166 p.; Illustrations, index read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Silverstein...
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good. Clean, no marks, page edges with some tiny scattered age stained like marks, intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: The Poems & Drawings of Shel Silverstein
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good. No dust jacket. No dustjacket. Spine is faded. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. LCCN 70105486 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: SHEL SILVERSTEIN. Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HARPER & ROW. DRAWINGS BY AUTHOR. 166 PPS. HINGES WARPED. GOOD, CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. BROWN CLOTH BOARDS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: the Poems & Drawings of Shel Siverstein
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good/Good. 0060256680 The book has the previous owner's name and phone number in black marker on the first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. note written on first page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean and tight book, note written on first page. Very nice copy. f-Silverstein, Shel, 1974, Harper & Row. Children's poetry; Children's poetry, American; Classroom Adoption; Fiction; Humorous; Humorous poetry; Humorous poetry, American; Juvenile Nonfiction; Poetry. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good in good dust jacket. * Good book little scuffing and nicking. * Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends
by
Silverstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Silverstein. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Very good owner name bookplate. library binding 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends; the Poems & Drawings of...
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: [0-06-025668-0] [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Very good in dust jacket....166pp....Index. Previous owner's name. Endflaps lightly taped to inside boards. Some small chips and tears to dust jacket....(Humor, Poetry) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Silverstein...
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Silverstein...
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060256680. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Silverstein...
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060256685
ISBN: 0060256680
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|