New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached. Book has light wear/bumps/tiny dents to edges, slight spine tilt, stamps, pouch, library writing. 166 p.; Illustrations, index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein... other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good. Clean, no marks, page edges with some tiny scattered age stained like marks, intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: The Poems & Drawings of Shel Silverstein used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: The Poems & Drawings of Shel Silverstein

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No dustjacket. Spine is faded. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. LCCN 70105486 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: SHEL SILVERSTEIN. Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HARPER & ROW. DRAWINGS BY AUTHOR. 166 PPS. HINGES WARPED. GOOD, CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. BROWN CLOTH BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: the Poems & Drawings of Shel Siverstein used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: the Poems & Drawings of Shel Siverstein

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good/Good. 0060256680 The book has the previous owner's name and phone number in black marker on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. note written on first page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean and tight book, note written on first page. Very nice copy. f-Silverstein, Shel, 1974, Harper & Row. Children's poetry; Children's poetry, American; Classroom Adoption; Fiction; Humorous; Humorous poetry; Humorous poetry, American; Juvenile Nonfiction; Poetry. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good in good dust jacket. * Good book little scuffing and nicking. * Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends

by Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Silverstein. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Very good owner name bookplate. library binding 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings new book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends; the Poems & Drawings of... used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends; the Poems & Drawings of...

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: [0-06-025668-0] [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Very good in dust jacket....166pp....Index. Previous owner's name. Endflaps lightly taped to inside boards. Some small chips and tears to dust jacket....(Humor, Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein... other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein... other copies of this book

price: $18.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends new book

Where the Sidewalk Ends

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $19.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060256680. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings used book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein... other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings new book

Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $22.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256685 ISBN: 0060256680

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.